Donate /month

Yes, I want to help support children by providing a donation!

$25
$50
$100
$250
$500
Personal Information

Personal Information

Registering Account... Account Created
Donation Information
Payment Information

Payment Information

Choose one payment method for your donation.

Please enter your banking information.

Please enter your credit card information.

x
Credit Card CVV
American Express:

The CVV is on the front of the card. Enter the four-digit number on the right directly above the credit-card number.

Other Cards:

The CVV is on the back of the card in the top-right corner of the signature box. Enter the three digit number following the credit-card number.

Donor to pay by sending cheque to CCFC office

Cheque to the order of:
Christian Children's Fund of Canada

Mailing Details:
Christian Children's Fund of Canada
1200 Denison Street
Markham, Ontario
Canada
L3R 8G6

Personal Information
Confirm

Confirm Your Donation

Donation Information Edit

Add Greeting Card: 1. Delivery Method
E-mail
Email my recipient
Please select a method and date.
Select Greeting Card Next Arrow
Add Greeting Card: 2. Select a Greeting Card
Please select a card.
Previous Arrow Delivery Method
Recipient Information Next Arrow
Add Greeting Card: 3. Recipient Information

Please correctly enter the recipient information.
Previous Arrow Select a Greeting Card
Preview Next Arrow
Add Greeting Card: 4. Preview
Previous Arrow Recipient Information
Remove Save Save

Personal Information Edit

Payment Information Edit

Payment Information
Donate

Thank you for your donation, you will receive an e-mail with confirmation soon.

Checkout

Verify your Cart

Ensure the items in your cart are correct.

Your cart items
Personal Information

Personal Information

Registering Account... Account Created
View Cart
Payment Information

Payment Information

Choose one payment method for your donation.

Please enter your banking information.

Please enter your credit card information.

x
Credit Card CVV
American Express:

The CVV is on the front of the card. Enter the four-digit number on the right directly above the credit-card number.

Other Cards:

The CVV is on the back of the card in the top-right corner of the signature box. Enter the three digit number following the credit-card number.

Donor to pay by sending cheque to CCFC office

Cheque to the order of:
Christian Children's Fund of Canada

Mailing Details:
Christian Children's Fund of Canada
1200 Denison Street
Markham, Ontario
Canada
L3R 8G6

Personal Information
Confirm

Confirm Your Cart Order

Cart Information Edit

Add Greeting Card: 1. Delivery Method
E-mail
Email my recipient
Please select a method and date.
Select Greeting Card Next Arrow
Add Greeting Card: 2. Select a Greeting Card
Please select a card.
Previous Arrow Delivery Method
Recipient Information Next Arrow
Add Greeting Card: 3. Recipient Information

Please correctly enter the recipient information.
Previous Arrow Select a Greeting Card
Preview Next Arrow
Add Greeting Card: 4. Preview
Previous Arrow Recipient Information
Remove Save Save

Personal Information Edit

Payment Information Edit

Payment Information
Checkout

Thank you for your purchase, you will receive an e-mail with confirmation soon.

Privacy Statement

Our commitment

Christian Children’s Fund of Canada (CCFC) recognizes the importance of privacy. Whereas Canadian privacy laws and Internet anti-spam laws, as laid out in the Personal Information and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) and Fighting Internet and Wireless Spam Act (FISA – Bill C-28) are not applicable to not-for-profit organizations such as CCFC, we are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of your personal information and the personal information of children we are working to help. Personal information means information about an identifiable individual.

How Do We Use, Access, Disclose and Protect Your Personal Information?

During the course of our various activities, we gather and use personal information. The personal information we collect is required to link a donor with a child, to process payments and post a receipt, send new or updated child information to the donor, to service donors’ accounts and to keep donors informed of CCFC activities in the field.

You will not receive marketing e-mail messages from CCFC unless you have consented to receive it. If at any time you decide you do not want to receive marketing e-mail from us, simply let us know and we will remove your name and e-mail address from our marketing list. We will do the same with your mailing address and telephone number, on request.

If your information has changed, please contact us so we can keep you informed and connected.

CCFC endeavours to maintain appropriate physical, procedural and technical safeguards with respect to the personal information stored in its information systems and information storage facilities so as to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification of Personal Information.

We will not share, sell, trade or distribute your personal information to a third party for non-CCFC marketing purposes.

Website and Electronic Commerce

CCFC believes that your online giving experience should be easy, and most important, safe. We use password protocols and encryption software to protect personal and other information collected when a service is provided online. CCFC routinely updates the software to protect such information. As technology changes, CCFC upgrades its systems accordingly.

If you feel more comfortable making a donation offline, or have questions or concerns related to ccfcanada.ca please call 1-800-263-5437 ext. 610 to speak with a Donor Relations Associate.

Collection of Non-Personal Information

To improve our services online, CCFC may collect non-personal/general information such as:

  • The Internet domain for your Internet service provider, such as “company.com” or “service.ca” and the IP address of the computer accessing the website, such as “ppp-55”
  • The type of browser or operating system you are using
  • The date and time of your visit to our site, along with the address of the previous website you were visiting, and if you linked to us from another site

This tracking system does not record personal information about individuals or link this information to any personal data collected. It is used to help us make our site more useful to visitors. We may disclose this non-personal information to third parties such as donors, clients or advertisers and/or use it for auditing purposes as we work to improve our services.

We may use “cookies” that identify you as a return visitor. A cookie is a piece of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store the cookie on your hard drive. So, when you come back to visit us again, we can tailor information to suit your individual preferences. The goal is to save you time and provide you with a more meaningful visit and to measure website activity. Cookies do not contain any personally identifying information. Browsers allow you to disable cookie collection if you wish, or inform you when a cookie is being stored on your hard drive.

Sharing your Donor Experience through Social Media

We do ask that you consider the following when posting information and communicating on social networking sites on your donor experience:

  • Please only use the first name of your sponsored child;
  • Please do not post your sponsored child’s ID number;
  • Please ensure that the photos you post are appropriate and that your sponsored child is adequately clothed.
  • Please do not publish identifying information about the child (e.g. the name of the location where he or she lives, the school he/she attends).
  • Photos should not identify the location taken.

We appreciate your support and understanding in protecting the safety of your sponsored child.

Updating of Privacy Statement

We regularly review our privacy practices for our various activities, and update our privacy statement. Please check this website on an ongoing basis for information on our most up-to-date practices.